Key - (A) - Any combination of Gents and/or Ladies
(G) - Gents Only
(L) - Ladies Only
(M) - Mixed
(O) - Open Competition


[tab title="June"]
JUNE
Thursday 6th     Summer Cup Round 1 (G)
Sunday 9th       Dunmill Shield Gents Pairs Open (G,O)
Monday 10th      9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 11th     Alf Houston (L)
Thursday 13th    Alf Houston (G)
Sunday 16th      Summer Cup 2nd Round (G)
Monday 17th     9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 18th     Captains Prize (L)
Thursday 20th   June Monthly Medal (G)
Saturday 22nd   Chubby Maxwell Memorial Gents Open (G,O)
Sunday 23rd     18 Hole Sweep (A)
Monday 24th    9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 25th     Crystal Prize (L)
Thursday 27th  Alastair Cleland Memorial (G)
Saturday 29th   3 Player Texas Scramble Open Competition (A,O)

[/tab]
[tab title="July"]
JULY
Monday 1st 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 2nd July Medal (L)
Thursday 4th July Medal (G)
Monday 8th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 9th Summer Cup 1st Round (L)
Wednesday 10th Bob Blackett Quaich Over 50s Open Singles (A,O)
Thursday 11th Captain's Prize (G)
Saturday 13th Iain McBeth Memorial Texas Scramble (A)
Monday 15th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 16th Summer Cup 2nd Round (L)
Thursday 18th Silver Salver Stableford (G)
Saturday 20th Civic Week Cups PowerPlay 9 Hole Open Singles (A,O)
Monday 22nd 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 23rd Jane Armstrong Memorial Trophy (L)

Thursday 25th Gillespie Rosebowl (G)
Sunday 28th Ladies 4 Player Texas Scramble Open (L,O)
Monday 29th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 30th Billson's Link Trophy Stableford (L)

[/tab]
[tab title="August"]
AUGUST
Thursday 1st Jim Edgar Stableford (G)
Sunday 4th August Medal (G)
Monday 5th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 6th August Medal (L)
Thursday 8th Match Secretary's Cup (G)
Saturday 10th Phillips Trophy 0-14 Hcap Gents Open (G,O)
Bendall Cup 15-28 Hcap Gents Open (G,O)
Monday 12th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 13th 4BBB (L)

Thursday 15th 18 Hole Sweep (G)
Sunday 18th CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS DAY
Monday 19th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 20th Centenary Bowl (L)
Thursday 22nd 18 Hole Sweep (G)
Saturday 24th Derby Cup Ladies Open Greensomes (L,O)
Sunday 25th Douglas Cup 2020 KBT 4BBB Qualifier (G)
Monday 26th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 27th Rogerson Shield (L)
Thursday 29th 18 Hole Sweep Stableford (G)

[/tab]
[tab title="September"]
SEPTEMBER
Sunday 1st September Medal (G)
Monday 2nd 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 3rd September Medal (L)
Thursday 5th 18 Hole Sweep Stableford (G)
Sunday 8th 18 Hole Sweep Stableford (A)
Monday 9th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 10th Medal Final and 13 Hole Sweep (L)
Thursday 12th 18 Hole Sweep Stableford (G)
Sunday 15th Autumn Medal (G)
Monday 16th 9 Hole Stableford (A)
Tuesday 17th Fun Night 9 Holes (L)
Thursday 19th 9 Hole Sweep (G)
Monday 23rd 9 Hole Stableford Final Round (A)
Tuesday 24th 2 Clubs and Putter 9 Holes (L)
Thursday 26th 9 Hole Sweep (G)
Saturday 28th CLOSING DAY AND CLUB PRIZEGIVING
Sunday 29th 18 Hole Sweep Stableford (A)

[/tab]
[tab title="October"]
OCTOBER
Sunday 6th October Medal (G)
Sunday 13th Trophy Winners' Championship (G)
Sunday 20th 18 Hole Sweep Stableford (A)
Sunday 27th Winter League Commences (A)